Find us on Facebook  Follow us on Twitter  RSS Feed  Google Translate
 
Divisions
Alexandria Community School Corporation Faculty Directory

Below is the contact information for the faculty and staff in the corporation. 

Phone extensions are on the right and if e-mail is available,

you can e-mail each person by clicking on their name.

 

Jump to:  Central Office   AMHS    AMIS    AMES

 

 

Central Office/ Main Building

202 E. Washington St.

Alexandria, IN  46001

 

Building Phone #:: (765) 724-4496

 

Main Fax:  (765) 724-5041

 

or access voice mail directly by (765)-298-XXXX (extension)

  

Name

Title

Extension

 

Dr. Melissa Brisco

 Superintendent

724-4496

Cheryl Harvey

 Business Manager

724-4496

Jan Ice

Admin. Assist. to Supt.

6504

Amanda Miller

Payroll, Human Resources, Deputy Treasurer

6503

Missy Tanner

Accounts Payable

6505

Jill Stansberry

Food Service Director

6502

Rob Sayre

Maintenance Controller

6506

David Clabaugh

Maintenance Director

6506

 

Building Phone #: (765) 724-4413

 

Main Fax:  (765) 724-5041

 

or access voice mail directly by (765)-298-XXXX (extension)

  

Name

Title

Extension

 

Tom Johns

 Principal

724-4413

Dean Morehead

Assistant Principal

724-4413

Mickey Hosier

Activities Director

6402

Heather Abernathy

Teacher- English

6107

Michael Abernathy

Teacher- Science

6470

Missy Abernathy

Guidance

6404

Brian Adams

Teacher- Science

6493

Meghan Anacker

Teacher- Physical Education

6449

Zach Anacker

Teacher- Migrants

6155

Teresa Baker

Financial

6406

Shanna Bass

Teacher- Special Education

6141

Beth Bates

Teacher- Consumer Science

6455

Doug Bellar

Teacher-Physical Education

 

April Benham

Teacher- Computer Applications/STEM

6447

Michelle Burnett

Teacher- Math

6440

Leah Chandler 

 Teacher- English

 

Michelle Cramer

Teacher- Special Education

6462

Emily Cummins

Teacher-English

6427

Matt DeVault

Teacher- Math

6438

Janet Ellis

Teacher- Special Education

6453

Farrah Engle

Teacher-Math

6196

Angie Ficcaglia

Teacher- Art

6124

Sandy Fisher

Secretary

6407

Steve Fleck

Teacher- Choir

6431

Pete Gast

Teacher- Math

6482

Jason Gilman

Teacher- Social Studies

6478

Adam Hollingsworth

Teacher- Physical Education

6443

Jon Howell

Teacher- Physical Education

6419

Beth Hueston

Social Services

6409

Lyndsey Kardatzke

Teacher- History

6437

Amanda Keegan

Teacher- Social Studies

6132

Daniel Kuhn

Teacher- Special Education

6160

Stacie Libler

Registered Nurse

6461

Kathi Lower

Registrar

6405

Celisa Rambo

Media Center

6471

Ryan Maifeld

Teacher- Social Studies

6454

Lisa Martin

Teacher- Language Arts

6425

Ryan McCleary

Teacher- Social Studies

6450

Alena McCullough

Teacher- English

6125

Cyndee McFerran

Teacher- Science

6498

Linda Paddock

Teacher- Business

6421

Karen Parker

Teacher- Math

6441

Lindsey Walters

Technology and Systems Coordinator 

6412

Elizabeth Richards

Teacher-Spanish/General Ed

   6416

Beth Roop

Teacher-Art

6429

Amanda Rowlen

Teacher- Science

6420

Doe Selke

Teacher- Spanish

6433

Nathan Smalley

IT Director

6403

Dustan Smith

Teacher- Science

6444

Andrea Stafford

Guidance and Behavior/Autism Consultant

6423

Jamie Stapleton

Teacher- English

6425

Jeri Tarvin

Teacher- English

6428

Gary Wallyn

Teacher- Band

6430

Janet Withers

Teacher- German

6432

Rachel Young

Teacher- Math

6481

Teacher's Lounge

Teacher's Lounge

6432

Boys' Locker Room

Boys' Locker Room

6154

Girls' Locker Room

Girls' Locker Room

6442

Custodian's Room

Custodian's Room

6485

Cafeteria

Cafeteria

6111

 

 

Alexandria-Monroe Intermediate School

308 W. 11th Street

Alexandria, IN  46001

 

Building Phone #: (765) 724-4166 

 

Main Fax: (765) 724-5045

 

or access voice mail directly by (765)-298-XXXX (extension)

  

Name

Title

Extension

 

Mark Bartmas
Principal
724-4166
Scott Zent
Alternative School/School Safety
6401

Brenda Hiser

Treasurer/Registrar

6104

Angel Alexander

Teacher- Special Education

6445

Jessica Ayers

Speech/Hearing

6458

Stephanie Baledge

Teacher- 3rd Grade

6128

Kathy Chaplin

LPN-Clinic

6516

Zachary Davis

Teacher- 6th Grade

6174

Jaime Ellis

Teacher- 5th Grade

6110

Angela Ficcaglia

Teacher- Art

6124

Julie Fields

Teacher-Special Education 3rd & 4th

6106

Tina Ford

Teacher- 5th Grade

6144

Courtney Gray

Teacher- 5th Grade

6182

Mary Anne Heifner

Teacher- 3rd Grade

6134

Kristin Hodge

Speech/Hearing

6458

Craig Howe

Teacher- 3rd Grade

6167

Shannon Howell

Teacher- High Ability 5th & 6th Grade

6138

Holly Eiler

Social Services

6159

Terri Isenburg

Technology

6148

Darlene Jones

Teacher- Music

6195

Deb King

Teacher- Special Education

6103

Casey Mattingly

Teacher- 4th Grade

6129

Jamie McCarty

Teacher- Special Education

6123

Melissa Messersmith

Teacher- 4th Grade

 6181

Linda Neese

Teacher- 6th Grade

6191

Megan Nolan

Teacher- 3rd/4th High Ability

6491

Megan Overman

Teacher- 6th Grade

6419

Ashley Pierce

Teacher- 4th Grade

6459

Scott Rowland

Gym

6139

Laura Rowe

Teacher- 3rd Grade

6130

Laura Skaggs

Teacher- 6th Grade

6136

Erin Smith

Teacher- 5th Grade

6135

Sue Steele

Attendance/front office

6105

Jill Thomas

Library

6171

Gary Wallyn

Teacher- Band

6126

Katie Whitacre

Teacher- 4th Grade

6476

Cindy Young

Computers

6426

Cafeteria

Cafeteria

6122

Custodian Office

Custodian Office

6127

 

 

Alexandria-Monroe Elementary School

800 N. Central

Alexandria, IN  46001

 

Building Phone #: (765) 724-7788

 

Building Fax #: (765) 724-5054

 

or access voice mail directly by (765) 298-XXXX (extension) 

 

Name

Title

Extension

 

Matt Hensley
Principal
724-7788
Jenny Smithson Director of Academic Programs 6410

Ceress Beane

Para-Title I

6178

Scott Rowland

Physical Education

6136

Linda Crume

Para-Title I

6178

Jennifer Davidson

Character Counts

6463

Tammy DiRuzza

Teacher-2nd grade

6190

Betsy Duckworth

Teacher-Special Education

6184

Monica Etchison

Teacher- 2nd Grade

6439

Janell Flesher

Teacher-Special Education & Pre-school

6492

Carrie Gaines

Teacher-Kindergarten

6486

Jeannie Garringer

Teacher-1st Grade

6109

Kim Goodman

Teacher-Pre-Kindergarten

6168

Kristin Hodge

Speech/Language Pathologist

6137

Adam Hollingsworth

Physical Education

6136

Linda Horn

Teacher-Kindergarten

6198

Amanda Hosier

Teacher- 1st Grade

6185

Darlene Jones

Teacher-Music

6417

Jennifer Kuhn

Teacher-2nd Grade

6468

Jodi Leever

Media Center

6187

Shelly Leisure

Secretary

724-7788

Brittney Gideon

School Nurse

6517

Jessica McFall

Teacher- Kindergarten

6487

Kristen Melton

Teacher-1st Grade

6418

Vickie Morrow

Special Ed Secretary

6411

Gina Oldham

Teacher-1st & 2nd High Ability

6147

Kim Osterhoff

Teacher-1st Grade

6494

Michelle Perdue

Teacher-Kindergarten

6189

Ashley Frye Pierce

Teacher-Kindergarten

6192

Nancy Steele

Teacher-Title I

6178

Lisa Summers

RtI

 

Lindsey Tiemann

Teacher-2nd Grade

6176

Lisa Waldron

Secretary

724-7788

Adrienne Wise

Social Worker

6146

Kitchen Area

Cafeteria

6465

Custodian Office

Custodian

N/A